SpeechMiners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

SpeechMiners General Information

Description

Developer of a speech recognition platform designed to increase the value of customers' speech-content for clients. The company's platform utilizes new technology that turns speech into valuable information and offers to convert files containing speech into text, making them searchable, enabling clients to recognize the specified words easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SpeechOp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Niels Jernes Vej 10
  • Aalborg East
  • 9220 Aalborg
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SpeechMiners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 31-Jan-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view SpeechMiners’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SpeechMiners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »