Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Joblift

Joblift
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$16.7M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online job search portal designed to connect job seekers and employers. The company's portal aggregates jobs data from multiple job boards, corporates and recruiters, enabling job seekers to quickly and easily find the right job.

Website
Formerly Known As
EveryJob
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Große Reichenstraße 27
  • 20457 Hamburg
  • Germany

+49 040 000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joblift’s full profile, request a free trial.

Joblift Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 19-Aug-2019 $16.7M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Dec-2017 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Mar-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 31-Oct-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Joblift Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jobisjob Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 00 00000 00000
000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000 000000&0 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Joblift Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Redline Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Curious Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DN Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ennea VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Picus Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Joblift Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lukas Erlebach Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Tim Lemke Chief Operating Officer
Denis Bauer Chief Technology Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Joblift Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Nenad Marovac DN Capital Board Member 000 0000