Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OrderYoyo

OrderYoyo
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6.66M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a software platform for online takeaway ordering. The company's online restaurant ordering system works based on android and iOS applications, delivers customized websites or plug-ins to existing websites and android or IOS apps for the restaurants, enabling users to orders food and beverages from various take-aways and restaurants.

Formerly Known As
iWaiterApp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Thoravej 13
  • 2400 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

+45 71 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OrderYoyo’s full profile, request a free trial.

OrderYoyo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Mar-2018 $6.66M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 16-Mar-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

OrderYoyo Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jesper Johansen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Preben Damgaard Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PreSeed Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VF Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seed Capital (Denmark) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

OrderYoyo Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thor Angelo Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Søren Gammelgaard Chief Financial Officer
Laurent Lopez Chief Technology Officer
Alessandro Colombo Head of Finance
Thomas Paulsen Co-Founder & Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

OrderYoyo Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jacob Bratting Pedersen VF Venture Board Member 000 0000
Jesper Johansen Self Chairman 000 0000
Preben Damgaard Self Board Member 000 0000
Ulla Brockenhuus-Schack Seed Capital (Denmark) Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »