Pollen Street Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 33
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 92
  • Portfolio
  • 21
  • Exits
  • 34
Exits

Pollen Street Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Pollen Street Capital Group is a private equity firm based in London, the United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in the financial services, technological innovation, insurance, and business services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SOF Investments
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Primary Office
  • 11-12 Hanover Square
  • London W1S 1JJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Pollen Street Capital Investments & Acquisitions (92)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 00000 (00) 03-Jan-2022 0000000000 00000 Multi-line Insurance Profitable
00000 0000000 24-Dec-2021 0000000000 Insurance Brokers Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 09-Dec-2021 0000000000 Brokerage Generating Revenue
0000 00000 07-Dec-2021 00 000000000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
Aryza 11-Nov-2021 Buyout/LBO Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 92 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pollen Street Capital Exits (34)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000000 07-Jul-2021 0000000000 00000
0000000000 0000 00 01-Jan-2021 0000000000
0000000 00000 16-Dec-2020 0000000000
0000000 00000 20-Mar-2019 000000000000000000
Erno Laszlo 07-Jul-2016 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 34 exits. Get the full list »

Pollen Street Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pollen Street Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pollen Street Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Pollen Street Capital Team (57)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Julian Dale Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Adrian King Chief Technology Officer London, United Kingdom
Lindsey McMurray Founder, Managing Partner and Chairman of Investment Committee 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Magnus Christensson Partner, Fundraising and Investor Relations & Investment Committee Member London, United Kingdom
Daniel Khouri Partner New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 57 team members. Get the full list »