In2Food Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

In2Food Group General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of fresh food and beverage products intended for local and international businesses. The company produces a diversified food portfolio including fresh and prepared produce, prepared convenience meals, beverages, fish, juice, snack products and baked goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
In2Food Boksburg, Interfruit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 23 Eiland Street
  • Bella Vista
  • Paarl, Western Cape 7646
  • South Africa
+27 021 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

In2Food Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore In2Food Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

In2Food Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and distributor of fresh food and beverage products intended for local and international businesses. The compan
Food Products
Paarl, South Africa
8,000 As of 2019
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000 0

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
0000 00000000
Paarl, South Africa
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

In2Food Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Paarl, South Africa 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

In2Food Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Cooper Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andre Haasbroek Chief Operating Officer
Andre Haasbroek Chief Operating Officer
Brendon Nash Chief Commercial Officer
To view In2Food Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

In2Food Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Old Mutual Investment Group (South Africa) Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 00.0 In2Food Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Old Mutual Investment Group (South Africa) Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 In2Food Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

In2Food Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

In2Food Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 09-Jun-2014 0000000000 Food Products
To view In2Food Group’s complete investments history, request access »

In2Food Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 0000 Food Products Cape Town, South Africa 0000
To view In2Food Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »