Ardurra Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 12

Ardurra Group General Information

Description

Provider of full-service engineering and construction management services serving the needs of the public and private sector. The company offers consulting in water supply infrastructure, wastewater treatment, site evaluation & due diligence support as well as design, permitting and construction administration services, structural engineering for a broad range of commercial, public, civil works & institutional projects, land surveying and environmental project consulting.

Contact Information

Website
www.ardurra.com
Formerly Known As
King Engineering Associates, Inc., Ardurra-King
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3 Linwa Boulevard
  • Anderson, SC 29621
  • United States
+1 (864) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ardurra Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ardurra Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ardurra Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ernesto Aguilar Chief Executive Officer
Cathy Cahill Chief Financial Officer
Kart Vaith Chief Strategy Officer
Rick Cloutier Chief Strategy Officer
Kevin Brown Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ardurra Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ardurra Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ardurra Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ardurra Group Investments (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 00 17-Jan-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
000000000 000 17-Jan-2022 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
00000 0000000 04-Jan-2022 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
00000000 & 00 14-Dec-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
Ritoch-Powell and Associates 08-Nov-2021 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments. Get the full list »

Ardurra Group Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Stouten Cramer Other Commercial Services Cape Coral, FL 2011
000000-0000000 & 0 Construction and Engineering Ocala, FL 0000
0000000, 00000000 Construction and Engineering Knoxville, TN 0000
000 00000000000 00 Construction and Engineering Fort Walton Beach, FL 0000
00000000000000 000 Construction and Engineering Poway, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »