Pearachute Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 18

Pearachute General Information

Description

Operator of a monthly membership club intended to help families spend meaningful time with their kids doing fun activities. The company connects parents with kids' classes and activity centres like swimming clubs, music classes and sports clubs in the city with the option to book them as per their convenience, enabling parents to discover and book classes for their kids as per their routine and flexibility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All the Range Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1165 North Clark Street
  • Suite 700
  • Chicago, IL 60610
  • United States

Pearachute Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pearachute Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 18-Mar-2019 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 24-Sep-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2018 $320K $1.52M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 20-Jan-2016 $1.2M $1.2M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Pearachute’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pearachute Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 3 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed 1 3,850,000 $0.000100 6% $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.5 18.13%
To view Pearachute’s complete cap table history, request access »

Pearachute Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Desiree Vargas Wrigley Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Thomas Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pearachute Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Desiree Vargas Wrigley Pearachute Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Purcell Pearachute Board Member 000 0000
Sam Yagan Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Pearachute Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pearachute Investors (18)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Lofty Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
M25 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alina Pitman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bulldog Innovation Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Corazon Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investors. Get the full list »