Borosil Renewables Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1960

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 881

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 543212

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $4.74
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Borosil Renewables General Information

Description

Borosil Ltd is a consumer glassware company. The company is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of consumer-ware tableware items. Its business segments include Consumerware comprising of manufacturing and trading of items for domestic use. Scientificware comprises of manufacturing and trading of items used in laboratories, scientific ware, and pharmaceutical packaging. Investments comprising Investment activities. Geographically, the firm generates a majority of its revenue from India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Borosil Glass Work, Window Glass Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • 1101, Crescenzo, G-Block
  • Opposite MCA Club, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Borosil Renewables Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.74 $4.69 $3.63 - $5.83 $543M 115M 30K $0.11

Borosil Renewables Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 485,004 455,956 474,120 253,592
Revenue 142,352 127,914 112,722 78,598
EBITDA 24,529 19,700 20,717 12,981
Net Income 12,341 11,189 11,238 5,659
Total Assets 147,778 126,192 117,447
Total Debt 0 12,824 157 1,159
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Borosil Renewables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Borosil Renewables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Borosil Renewables Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shreevar Kheruka Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Sunil Kumar Roongta Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Sanjeev Jha Chief Operating Officer
Sweta Kochar Chief Human Resource Officer
To view Borosil Renewables’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Borosil Renewables Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sunil Kumar Roongta Borosil Renewables Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Borosil Renewables’s complete board members history, request access »

Borosil Renewables Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Borosil Renewables Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Borosil Renewables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Borosil Renewables Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Interfloat 21-Oct-2022 0000000000 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment
GMB Glasmanufaktur Brandenbur 25-Apr-2022 0000000000 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment
Klass Pack 29-Jul-2016 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging
Hopewell Tableware 28-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Consumer Durables 00000000
To view Borosil Renewables’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Borosil Renewables Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
GMB Glasmanufaktur Brandenbur Alternative Energy Equipment Tschernitz, Germany 2007
Klass Pack Other Containers and Packaging Nashik, India 0000
Interfloat Alternative Energy Equipment Ruggell, Liechtenstein 0000
To view Borosil Renewables’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »