Gartner Sports Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1959

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gartner Sports General Information

Description

Distributor and seller of sportswear and sports equipment. The company offers shoes for different sports, gloves and sports cloths.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gartner Sport- Import
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Via Galileo Galilei 2/E
  • 39100 Bolzano
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gartner Sports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gartner Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gartner Sports Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Gartner Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »