Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sojos

Sojos
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of pet food. The company is engaged in the production and sale of natural raw pet foods in the United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sojourner Farms Natural Pet Food
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 2300 Kennedy Street North East
  • Suite 110
  • Minneapolis, MN 55413
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Sojos Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sojos‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sojos Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nestlé Purina PetCare Corporate Backed or Acquired Largo, FL 0000 000000&0
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000000000000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Secaucus, NJ 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Burbank, CA 00 0000 000000000000 0000
0000 0000000 000 0 Formerly Angel backed Marina del Dey, CA 00 00.00 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Sojos Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ward Johnson Chief Executive Officer
Mark Volkenant Director of Operations
Maggie Johnson Vice President, Marketing & Human Resources