Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grupo K Refrigeration

Grupo K Refrigeration
1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of refrigeration products. The company's products include remote and autonomous refrigeration units, condensers, evaporators and heat exchangers and it also offers spare parts, as well as retrofit and restyling of refrigeration units, enabling customers to solve their cooling requirements.

Formerly Known As
Hussmann Koxka, Koxka Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • Polígono Landaben, Calle A, 2
  • 31012 Pamplona
  • Spain

+34 948 00 00 00

Grupo K Refrigeration Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grupo K Refrigeration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grupo K Refrigeration Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grupo K Refrigeration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grupo K Refrigeration Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carmelo Oyaga Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »