Absolute Industrial Fabricators Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Absolute Industrial Fabricators General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of fiber electrical insulators. The company provides electrical insulators, gaskets and sealing, pressure sensitive adhesive, cushioning, sound absorbing and other components to the television and electro-mechanical markets in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AIF Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1393 Jeffrey Drive
  • Addison, IL 60101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Absolute Industrial Fabricators Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Absolute Industrial Fabricators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Absolute Industrial Fabricators Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial