Meta Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 346
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • META
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Meta Corporation General Information

Description

Meta Corp PCL is engaged in the integrated construction business for renewable energy plants and building systems. The business is divided into engineering, Energy and coal, Power plant and Business development and financial advisory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vintage Technology, Vintage Engineering
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor, 33/4 The Ninth Towers, Tower A
  • Rama 9 Road, Huai Khwang, Huai Khwang
  • Bangkok, 10310
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meta Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $17.5M 1.28B 10.9M

Meta Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 37,126 79,136 104,013 79,341
Revenue 1,895 23,887 41,719 19,419
EBITDA (2,922) (1,630) 3,267 (6,168)
Net Income (2,973) (1,739) 2,644 (7,941)
Total Assets 153,850 160,441 133,455 96,862
Total Debt 15,066 22,437 17,758 34,747
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Meta Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meta Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meta Corporation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Supasit Pokinjaruras Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Soraj Rojanabenjakul Chairman & Executive Director
To view Meta Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Meta Corporation Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000000000 Meta Corporation Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
0000000 000000000000 Meta Corporation Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Meta Corporation’s complete board members history, request access »

Meta Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meta Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000 000 000000 03-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Energy Production 00000 00000000000000
0000 000000 00. 0 20-Aug-2015 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy
Green Earth Power Thailand 08-Apr-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Energy Production 00000 00000000000000
To view Meta Corporation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »