Mirror Lake Recovery Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mirror Lake Recovery Center General Information

Description

Provider of rehabilitation services based in Turns, Tennessee. The company specializes in medical detox, partial hospitalization, aftercare and residential services for alcohol, drug, cocaine, heroin, marijuana abuse and addiction and mental health disorders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Life Lodge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 999 Girl Scout Raod
  • Burns, TN 37029
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mirror Lake Recovery Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mirror Lake Recovery Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mirror Lake Recovery Center Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alicia Svarda Chief Executive Officer
Jake Duke Chief Financial Officer
Sam Wright Chief Nursing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mirror Lake Recovery Center FAQs

  • When was Mirror Lake Recovery Center founded?

    Mirror Lake Recovery Center was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the CEO of Mirror Lake Recovery Center?

    Alicia Svarda is the CEO of Mirror Lake Recovery Center.

  • Where is Mirror Lake Recovery Center headquartered?

    Mirror Lake Recovery Center is headquartered in Burns, TN.

  • What industry is Mirror Lake Recovery Center in?

    Mirror Lake Recovery Center’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Mirror Lake Recovery Center a private or public company?

    Mirror Lake Recovery Center is a Private company.

  • What is Mirror Lake Recovery Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mirror Lake Recovery Center is 000000.

  • When was Mirror Lake Recovery Center acquired?

    Mirror Lake Recovery Center was acquired on 20-Sep-2006.

  • Who acquired Mirror Lake Recovery Center?

    Mirror Lake Recovery Center was acquired by CRC Health Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »