Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Davis Tate

Davis Tate
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate services. The company provides purchase, leasing and renting of commercial properties. It also provides asset and property consultation service.

Formerly Known As
Pacetex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 46 Bell Street
  • Henley on Thames RG9 2BG
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01491 000000

Davis Tate Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Davis Tate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Davis Tate Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Tate Co-Founder & Managing Director
Matthew Davis Co-Founder & Managing Director