Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sarva

Sarva
2016 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$279K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of a chain of yoga training institutes. The company's fitness community offers an array of unique forms of Yoga that include basketball yoga, danda yoga, rope yoga, sculpt yoga, wall yoga and chair yoga, enabling yoga enthusiasts from kids to old age people to learn yoga as a form of exercise giving them physical fitness and mental strength.

Website
Formerly Known As
Zorba
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 770-A, Basement Floor
  • Dewa Tower I, Anna salai
  • Chennai, 600002
  • India

+91 073044 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sarva’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sarva Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 05-Dec-2019 $279K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-May-2019 000 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jan-2016 $25.5K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 01-Dec-2013 $25.5K $25.5K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Sarva Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sarvesh Shashi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer