Steel City Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Steel City Products General Information

Description

Distributor of automotive, lawn and garden products. The company is engaged in distributing automotive accessories, lawn and garden, pet and hardware products to grocery, drug and hardware stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hallwood Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Bostwick-Braun
Primary Office
  • 200 Center Street
  • McKeesport, PA 15132
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steel City Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steel City Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steel City Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Allan President
To view Steel City Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Steel City Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steel City Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial