Beacon Heat Detectors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beacon Heat Detectors General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of heat detection systems. The company operates as a research and development company in the bovine heat detection market, that offers in-shed automated heat detection camera and drafting system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beacon Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • PO Box 855
  • Muswellbrook, New South Wales 2333
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beacon Heat Detectors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beacon Heat Detectors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beacon Heat Detectors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jock Roberts Managing Director
To view Beacon Heat Detectors’s complete executive team members history, request access »