Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Breakwater Resources

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
11 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration and metal mining services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, development and mining of base metal and precious metal deposits in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Gambier Exploration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 95 Wellington Street West
  • Suite 950
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 2N7
  • Canada

Breakwater Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Breakwater Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Breakwater Resources Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 15-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Les Ressources Tectonic (188 Claims) 11-Sep-2007 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Breakwater Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Breakwater Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook