Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Canadian Arctic Gas

1954 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of oil and natural exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of oil and natural gas properties. The company and its subsidiaries are engaged in the exploration for and development of properties containing recoverable oil and gas reserves and the sale of oil and gas from these properties.

Formerly Known As
Canada Southern Petroleum Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 706 - 7th Avenue South West
  • Suite 250
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0Z1
  • Canada

+1 (403) 000-0000