Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

American Medical Security

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of healthcare insurance products. through its operating subsidiaries, markets health-care insurance products to small businesses, families and individuals.

Formerly Known As
United Wisconsin Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Managed Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3100 AMS Boulevard
  • P.O. Box 19032
  • Green Bay, WI 54307
  • United States

+1 (920) 000-0000