DRA CRT Acquisition Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 170

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DRA CRT Acquisition General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate investment trust. The company is engaged in the ownership, development and management of office buildings in the United States and also provides tenant-related services for certain office projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Koger Equity, CRT Properties, Koger Equities Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 225 Northeast Mizner Boulevard
  • Boca Raton, FL 33432
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DRA CRT Acquisition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DRA CRT Acquisition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DRA CRT Acquisition Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DRA CRT Acquisition FAQs

  • When was DRA CRT Acquisition founded?

    DRA CRT Acquisition was founded in 1970.

  • Where is DRA CRT Acquisition headquartered?

    DRA CRT Acquisition is headquartered in Boca Raton, FL.

  • What is the size of DRA CRT Acquisition?

    DRA CRT Acquisition has 170 total employees.

  • What industry is DRA CRT Acquisition in?

    DRA CRT Acquisition’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is DRA CRT Acquisition a private or public company?

    DRA CRT Acquisition is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of DRA CRT Acquisition?

    The current valuation of DRA CRT Acquisition is 0000.

  • What is DRA CRT Acquisition’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DRA CRT Acquisition is 000000.

  • How much funding has DRA CRT Acquisition raised over time?

    DRA CRT Acquisition has raised $125M.

  • When was DRA CRT Acquisition acquired?

    DRA CRT Acquisition was acquired on 27-Sep-2005.

  • Who acquired DRA CRT Acquisition?

    DRA CRT Acquisition was acquired by DRA Advisors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »