Quality Dining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Quality Dining General Information

Description

Operator of franchised restaurant chain. The company is engaged in operating franchisee restaurants that sell appetizers, salads, soups, sandwiches and handhelds, craft burgers, fajitas and enchiladas, ribs and steaks, wings, chicken and seafood, sides, burgers, desserts, beverages and other such food products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burger Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 4220 Edison Lakes Parkway
  • Mishawaka, IN 46545
  • United States
+1 (574) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quality Dining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quality Dining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quality Dining Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Fitzpatrick Member of Executive Committee, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
James Fitzpatrick Director, Senior Vice President & Chief Development Officer
To view Quality Dining’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quality Dining Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 Quality Dining Member of Executive Committee, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Quality Dining’s complete board members history, request access »

Quality Dining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial