Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Panamax International

Panamax International
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of petroleum products and crude oil transportation services. The company's petroleum products and crude oil transportation services includes maintenance of a modern fleet, commitment to safety and providing high-quality transportation services to major oil companies, oil traders and state-owned oil companies.

Formerly Known As
Stelmar Shipping
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • 2A Areos Street
  • Vouliagmeni
  • Athens, 166 71
  • Greece

Panamax International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Panamax International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Panamax International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adrian McMahon Managing Director, Stelmar Tankers
Stelios Hagi-Ioannou Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »