Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aeire

Aeire
1950 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of weather data and information systems. The company is engaged in providing imaging products to government agencies such as armed forces, media, meteorological department and space agencies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Alfax Programs, Alden Electronics, Alden Electronics & Impulse Recording Equioment Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 3656 Centerview Drive
  • Unit Suite 1
  • Chantilly, VA 20151
  • United States

Aeire Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aeire‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aeire Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aeire‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aeire Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Doyle Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »