Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Terrane Metals

Terrane Metals
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in providing exploration services for minerals such as copper, gold, silver, molybdenum and other such minerals in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Atlas Cromwell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Multi-line Mining
Primary Office
  • 26 West Dry Creek Circle
  • Suite 810
  • Littleton, CO 80120
  • United States

Terrane Metals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Terrane Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Terrane Metals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Terrane Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook