Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cox Technologies

Cox Technologies
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of temperature recording instruments. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of instruments such as electronic loggers, graphic temperature recorders and visual indicator tags, both in the United States and internationally.

Website
Formerly Known As
Energy Reserve, Mericle Oil Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 71 McAdenville Road
  • Belmont, NC 28012
  • United States

Cox Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cox Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cox Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Fletcher Co-Chief Executive Officer
Kurt Reid Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jack Mason Chief Financial Officer
James Cox MD Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Technology Officer

Cox Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000 00 Self Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000