Dioro Exploration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 142
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Dioro Exploration General Information

Description

Provider of exploration services. The company's exploration services focuses pit mining, underground mining, mine development, resource development and other related facets of exploration with main focus on gold exploration, enabling clients to get an easy access to gold ore and other ores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kalbara Mining Nl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 45 Stirling Highway
  • Level 2
  • Nedlands, Western Australia 6909
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dioro Exploration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dioro Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dioro Exploration Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rhod Grivas Chief Executive Officer
To view Dioro Exploration’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dioro Exploration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dioro Exploration Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 12-Feb-2004 00000 0000000 Buildings and Property
To view Dioro Exploration’s complete investments history, request access »

Dioro Exploration Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 00 12-Feb-2004 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Dioro Exploration’s complete exits history, request access »