Guardian International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 246
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Guardian International General Information

Description

Provider of security monitoring services. The companys electronic security services include burglar and fire monitoring services as well as design, installation and service of security and fire alarm systems provided to commercial and residential customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Everest Security Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Devcon International
Primary Office
  • 3880 North 28 Terrace
  • Hollywood, FL 33020
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guardian International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guardian International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guardian International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harold Ginsburg Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Guardian International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Guardian International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial