Cronus Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cronus Resources General Information

Description

Provider of gold resource acquisition and exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, development and exploration of gold and other mineral projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crest Resources, Sunrise Minerals, Ulysses International Resources, Lalo Ventures, Sentinel Resources, Auric Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Exchange Tower, 130 King Street west
  • Suite 2500
  • Toronto, Ontario M5X 1A9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cronus Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cronus Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cronus Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ari Sussman Chief Executive Officer, President and Director
Donald Christie Chief Financial Officer
To view Cronus Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cronus Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cronus Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial