LyndonBank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LyndonBank General Information

Description

Provider of community banking services. The company's community banking services includes checking, saving, negotiable order of withdrawal, money market, employee benefit, individual retirement accounts and certificates of deposit, home loans, refinancing, debit and credit cards and residential mortgages for clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lyndonville Savings Bank and Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 98 Broad Street
  • Lyndonville, VT 05851
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LyndonBank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LyndonBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial