Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mutual Community Savings Bank

1921 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services intended to provide deposit accounts, retirement accounts, time deposits, savings accounts and non-interest bearing checking accounts. The company's banking services includes personal banking, loans and online banking enabling customers to find atms near their houses through the atm locator.

Formerly Known As
Mutual Savings and Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 315 East Chapel Hill Street
  • PO Box 3827
  • Durham, NC 27702
  • United States

Mutual Community Savings Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mutual Community Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mutual Community Savings Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Smith President & Chief Executive Officer