Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pacmag Metals

Pacmag Metals
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a mineral exploration company. The company is engaged in the exploration and evaluation of mineral properties which include copper, gold, molybdenum, and uranium in Australia and United States.

Formerly Known As
Pacific Magnesium Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 2
  • 33 Ord Street
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000

Pacmag Metals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pacmag Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pacmag Metals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Clifford Managing Director