Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Town Bank (Westfield)

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company is engaged in providing banking services such as certificates of deposit, lines of credit, accepting deposits, residential mortgages, personal loans, home equity loans and other banking related services to its clients in the United States.

Formerly Known As
The Town Bank of Westfield
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 520 South Avenue
  • Westfield, NJ 07090
  • United States

The Town Bank (Westfield) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Town Bank (Westfield)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Town Bank (Westfield) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Dowens President & Chief Executive Officer