Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Find Energy

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the production of crude oil and in the acquisition, development and exploration of oil and natural gas properties in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Lexxor Energy inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 111 - 5th Avenue South West
  • Suite 1310
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3Y6
  • Canada

+1 (403) 000-0000