Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bridges Transitions

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Provider of educational products and services. The company is engaged in the development and marketing of products and services such as career information database products through the internet and other mediums.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bridges.Com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
XAP
Primary Office
  • Suite 200
  • 1628 Dickson Avenue
  • Kelowna, British Columbia V1Y 9X1
  • Canada

+1 (250) 000-0000