Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Frontera Mining

2002 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of copper mining services. The company is engaged in the production, exploration and mining of copper properties in Mexico.

Formerly Known As
Frontera Copper
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 1166 Alberni Street
  • Suite 1200
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3Z3
  • Canada

Frontera Mining Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frontera Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frontera Mining Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bryan Nethery Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Frontera Mining Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000000 Frontera Mining Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Frontera Mining Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Frontera Mining Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »