Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Welton Energy

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in providing exploration and development services of oil and natural gas properties in Canada.

Formerly Known As
The NRG Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 140 - 4th Avenue South West
  • Suite 2180
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3N3
  • Canada

Welton Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Welton Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Welton Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 & 000 0000 02-Sep-2005 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Energy Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Welton Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Welton Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Welton Energy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Donald Engle Chief Executive Officer, President & Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »