Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arbec Forest Products

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Manufacturer of softwood lumber and pulp. The company is engaged in the production of softwood lumber and uncoated groundwood paper form mechanical pulp and bleached softwood pulp.

Formerly Known As
Uniforet Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • Bureau 560
  • 8000, Langelier Boulevard
  • Saint-Leonard, Quebec H1P 3K2
  • Canada

+1 (514) 000-0000