Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CGA Mining

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of gold exploration and development services. The company is engaged in the production, exploration and development of gold and other mineral properties. Its principal asset is the Masbate gold mine in the Philippines.

Formerly Known As
Central Asia Gold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 5 BGC Centre
  • 28 The Esplanade
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia

CGA Mining Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CGA Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CGA Mining Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 02-Nov-2010 0000 Gold Mining 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

CGA Mining Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 02-Nov-2010 0000 Completed
  • 000 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »