Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Delta Exploration

Delta Exploration
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of precious mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in providing acquisition and exploration services for gold, copper and uranium in Western Africa.

Formerly Known As
Delta International Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 654 - 235 First Avenue
  • Kamloops, British Columbia V2C 3J4
  • Canada

Delta Exploration Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Delta Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Delta Exploration Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Gillis President & Chief Executive Officer