Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Expedition Energy

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company oil and gas exploration services include development and production of crude oil and natural gas in Western Canada and secure land in core areas.

Formerly Known As
ABX Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 435 - 4th Avenue South West
  • Suite 725
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3A8
  • Canada

Expedition Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Expedition Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook