Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Legion Resources

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of uranium mining exploration services. The company is a Canadian uranium exploration company having a 100% interest in the Rupert River Uranium Property in northern Quebec, with drilling operation on a 2 km by 4 km uranium anomaly consisting of 100 drill holes, covering an area of about 4 km by 2 km. Its Rupert River Uranium Property is located in the James Bay Mining District in northern Quebec and consists of 16 claim blocks covering 588 kmĀ² (58,756 hectares).

Formerly Known As
International Kirkland Minerals Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 10103 Pacific Centre Suite 515
  • 701 West Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7Y 1C6
  • Canada

Legion Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Legion Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Legion Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Donald Clark Chief Executive Officer & President, Director