Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Western Standard Metals

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of gold and silver mining services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of gold and silver properties in Idaho and Nevada.

Formerly Known As
Nordic Diamonds Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 10351, 700 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 888
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7Y 1G5
  • Canada

Western Standard Metals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Western Standard Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Western Standard Metals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alvin Jackson Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Western Standard Metals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000