Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Northern Canadian Uranium

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of precious metals and minerals exploration services. The company is engaged in providing exploration services for uranium in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Northern Canadian Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 925 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 1304
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3L2
  • Canada

Northern Canadian Uranium Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Northern Canadian Uranium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Northern Canadian Uranium Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Praveen Varshney President & Chief Executive Officer