Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Salares Lithium

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company engages in developing, exploring and mining of lithium projects in Chile. It also extracts, refine and markets lithium and other mineral throughout North and South America.

Formerly Known As
P2P Health Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 960
  • 1055 West Hastings Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2E9
  • Canada

Salares Lithium Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Salares Lithium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Salares Lithium Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Shaw Chairman

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Salares Lithium Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000 Salares Lithium Chairman 000 0000