Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rimfire Minerals

Rimfire Minerals
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of metal and mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of precious and base metal mineral properties in Canada and United States. It has a portfolio of gold and silver properties in North America and Australia.

Formerly Known As
Bull Pine Explorations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1350-650 West Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4N9
  • Canada

Rimfire Minerals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rimfire Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rimfire Minerals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Caulfield President & Chief Executive Officer
Dorothy Miller Chief Financial Officer