Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rolling Thunder Exploration

Rolling Thunder Exploration
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of natural gas and oil exploration, development and production company. The company's natural gas and oil exploration, development and production services are to pursue conventional drilling opportunities where geological features are similar to those of other proved producing lands and focuses on low risk development and exploitation opportunities currently existing properties and the addition of new exploration and development opportunities to create significant shareholder value.

Formerly Known As
San Telmo Energy Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 717 - 7th Avenue South West
  • Suite 1950
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0Z3
  • Canada

Rolling Thunder Exploration Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rolling Thunder Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rolling Thunder Exploration Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Bolton Chief Executive Officer & President