Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Crescent Gold

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of gold exploration and production services. The company's gold exploration and production services include mining and exploration of gold and other minerals, enabling clients to extract gold and pure minerals from crude substrate.

Formerly Known As
Apollo Gold Mining Limited, 131 Shop.com.au
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 120 Broadway
  • 32nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10271
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Crescent Gold Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Crescent Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Crescent Gold Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Hine Chief Operating Officer
Andrew Haythorpe Managing Director
Mark Tory Managing Director