Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dominion Mining

Dominion Mining
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company's mineral exploration services include project evaluation, metallurgical testing and technology development services within the mining industry.

Formerly Known As
Dominion Mining and Oil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 15 Outram Street
  • West Perth
  • Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia

Dominion Mining Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dominion Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dominion Mining Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ross Coyle Executive Director & Co-Chief Financial Officer
Peter Warren Co-Chief Financial Officer
Gavin Thomas Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer